Taking too long? Close loading screen.

FOR STUDENTS

RPS Migration offers a FREE PTE REVIEW to help you achieve the highest possible score you can get.
A PTE CLASSROOM EXAM is a computer-based test of English for those who wish to study abroad and immigrate.

img10



STUDY IN AUSTRALIA

If you need a student visa or just want to seek an advice on your further studies in Australia.

View more

This visa is for students who want to study English Language Intensive Courses for Overseas Students (ELICOS) in Australia. This is preparation for vocational or non-award courses.

This visa is for student who wants to study secondary school course or an approved secondary school exchange program.

Work rights:

applicant has 40 hours per fortnight
family members can work up to 40 hours per fortnight

Proof of funds from acceptable individuals

You must show that you can support your stay during your study in Australia. The acceptable individuals are parents, brothers and sisters, aunt or uncle who are Australian citizens and the grandparents.

This visa is designed for international students applying to study in Australia and whose main course of study is:

a certificate I, II, III and IV (except ELICOS)
a VET diploma
a VET advanced diploma
a vocational graduate certificate or
a vocational graduate diploma.

Privileges

study in Australia
dependents can accompany the applicant in Australia
work up to 40 hours per fortnight while your course is in session and unlimited hours during scheduled course breaks. Family members have the same work rights
partner can study in Australia for up to three months.

Genuine temporary entrant requirement

Factors to be considered:

personal circumstances in your home country
potential circumstances in Australia,
value of the course to your future,
immigration history,
other relevant matters connected to your intention to remain in Australia temporarily
Proof of insurance: When you lodge your application, you must provide a receipt or other proof of your OSHC payment. The OSHC should commence when you arrive in Australia.

English language skills

The table below outlines the English language skills you require and the evidence you must provide to be granted your first student visa or a subsequent student visa.

Financial requirements.

Travel, tuition and living expenses

The table below outlines the amounts in Australian dollars (AUD) that you need access to. These amounts are the minimum required for this visa. They do not necessarily represent the cost of living in Australia.

This visa is designed for international students applying to study in Australia and whose main course of study is one of the following:

Bachelor degree
associate degree
graduate certificate
graduate diploma
Masters by coursework
Higher Education diploma
Higher Education advanced diploma.

Privileges

study in Australia
dependents can accompany the applicant in Australia
work up to 40 hours per fortnight while your course is in session and unlimited hours during scheduled course breaks. Family members have the same work rights
partner can study in Australia for up to three months.

Genuine temporary entrant requirement

Factors to be considered:

personal circumstances in your home country
potential circumstances in Australia,
value of the course to your future,
immigration history,
other relevant matters connected to your intention to remain in Australia temporarily
Proof of insurance: When you lodge your application, you must provide a receipt or other proof of your OSHC payment. The OSHC should commence when you arrive in Australia.

This visa is for you if you want to do one of the following:
apply for your first student visa
apply for subsequent student visa
apply to join a family member who is in Australia on a student visa.

If you are applying in Australia for this visa, you must either be the current holder of a qualifying visa or have held a certain visa no more than 28 days prior to lodging your application.

You must meet the following specific requirements to be eligible for this visa.

If you are applying in Australia for this visa, you must either be the current holder of a qualifying visa or have held a certain visa no more than 28 days prior to lodging your application. Privileges

study in Australia
dependents can accompany the applicant in Australia

work up to 40 hours per fortnight while your course is in session and unlimited hours during scheduled course breaks. Family members have the same work rights
partner can study in Australia for up to three months.

Genuine temporary entrant requirementFactors to be considered:
personal circumstances in your home country
potential circumstances in Australia,
value of the course to your future,
immigration history,
other relevant matters connected to your intention to remain in Australia temporarily

Proof of insurance: When you lodge your application, you must provide a receipt or other proof of your OSHC payment. The OSHC should commence when you arrive in Australia.

This visa is for international students who wish to apply for a course that leads to a non-award course.

Privileges

study in Australia
dependents can accompany the applicant in Australia
work up to 40 hours per fortnight while your course is in session and unlimited hours during scheduled course breaks. Family members have the same work rights
partner can study in Australia for up to three months.

Genuine temporary entrant requirement

Factors to be considered:

personal circumstances in your home country
potential circumstances in Australia,
value of the course to your future,
immigration history,
other relevant matters connected to your intention to remain in Australia temporarily

Proof of insurance: When you lodge your application, you must provide a receipt or other proof of your OSHC payment. The OSHC should commence when you arrive in Australia.

img10



WORK IN AUSTRALIA

If you want to work in Australia or know the best visa option for your profession.

View more

If you have skills needed in Australia, then you are eligible for a skilled migration visa option.

This visa allows you to come to Australia on a temporary basis, but can participate in full-time or part-time work.

img10



LIVE IN AUSTRALIA

If you want to join your family or live with your partner in Australia.

View more

Intend to marry prospective spouse
Temporary visa for nine months
Must be lodged outside Australia
Valid for nine months and cannot be extended

Requirements

intend to marry and live as husband or wife with your prospective spouse

be sponsored by your prospective spouse

know your prospective spouse and have met in person

be opposite sex

meet age, health and character requirements.

Benefits

travel in and out of Australia

work

study

How to apply:

Send an enquiry at www.rpsmigration.com.au. The team will make a reply within 2-3 days with assessment of your chances to get the visa.

Next steps

RPS Migration Australia will schedule a face-to-face or skype interview with the applicant. The quote and contract shall be sent electronically and an interactive questionnaire shall be sent to your nominated email. The Registered Migration Agent shall lodge the visa and deliver it the soonest time possible.

Provisional Visa
Sponsored by an Australian citizen, permanent resident or an eligible New Zealand Citizen
Two stage processing
Subclass 309 applied offshore
Subclass 100 applied either in or out of Australia

Essential requirements

Marriage must be valid under Australian law
De facto relationship must have existed for at least 12 months
Compassionate circumstance like having dependent children can help in the grant of the visa
Registration of relationship in Australia can shorten the 12 month waiting period

Benefits

Work
Study
Health

Subclass 820 is a temporary visa
Must be a spouse or de facto partner of an Australian citizen, permanent resident or an eligible New Zealand Citizen
Lodged onshore and must remain onshore when the visa is granted

Circumstances that can shorten the two year-waiting period

Relationship broke down but there is a child in the relationship
Death of a partner but the living partner has a strong tie in Australia
Family violence

Essential requirements

Marriage must be valid under Australian law
De facto relationship must have existed for at least 12 months
Compassionate circumstance like having dependent children can help in the grant of the visa
Registration of relationship in Australia can shorten the 12 month waiting period

Benefits

Work
Study
Health

How to apply:

Send an enquiry at www.rpsmigration.com.au. The team will make a reply within 2-3 days with assessment of your chances to get the visa.

Next steps

RPS Migration Australia will schedule a face-to-face or skype interview with the applicant. The quote and contract shall be sent electronically and an interactive questionnaire shall be sent to your nominated email. The Registered Migration Agent shall lodge the visa and deliver it the soonest time possible.

Permanent visa
Sponsored by eligible parent
Lodged outside Australia
Child must be less than 18 years of age, single
May be between 18-25 but a full time student
Child must be biological or adopted child
Step-child dependent on the step-parent

Evidence of relationship

Benefits

Indefinite travel and stay in Australia
Work
Study
Health thru Medicare

How to apply:

Send an enquiry at www.rpsmigration.com.au. The team will make a reply within 2-3 days with assessment of your chances to get the visa.

Next steps

RPS Migration Australia will schedule a face-to-face or skype interview with the applicant. The quote and contract shall be sent electronically and an interactive questionnaire shall be sent to your nominated email. The Registered Migration Agent shall lodge the visa and deliver it the soonest time possible.

Permanent visa
Adoptive parent must be Australian citizen, permanent resident or eligible citizen
Lodged outside Australia

Benefits

Travel in and out of Australia
Work
Study
Health

Inter-country Adoption

Every state has its own central adoption authorities that manages the arrangement of the adoption of the child. It assesses and approves prospective adoptive parents.

Can DIBP decide adoption case?

No. The immigration department has no authority to decide on adoption case. The immigration department only awards the adoption visa.

Eligibility of the child

Adopted with the approval of Australian authorities for the respective state
Adopted by expatriate Australian resident who lived outside Australia but the adoption is only incidental
Must be in accordance with the Hague Convention

How to apply:

Send an enquiry at www.rpsmigration.com.au. The team will make a reply within 2-3 days with assessment of your chances to get the visa.

Next steps

RPS Migration Australia will schedule a face-to-face or skype interview with the applicant. The quote and contract shall be sent electronically and an interactive questionnaire shall be sent to your nominated email. The Registered Migration Agent shall lodge the visa and deliver it the soonest time possible.

Temporary visa
Lodged in or out of Australia

This visa is for the dependent child of a partner who holds a temporary visa.

The child must be:

a biological child, stepchild or adopted child of the parent
sponsored by the same person sponsoring their parent with limited exceptions
able to meet health and character requirements
single (the child cannot be married, engaged to be married, or in a de facto relationship)
younger than 18, or else be one of the following:
financially dependent on the parent holding the temporary Partner visa
incapacitated for work due to the total or partial loss of bodily or mental functions.

How to apply:

Send an enquiry at www.rpsmigration.com.au. The team will make a reply within 2-3 days with assessment of your chances to get the visa.

Next steps

RPS Migration Australia will schedule a face-to-face or skype interview with the applicant. The quote and contract shall be sent electronically and an interactive questionnaire shall be sent to your nominated email. The Registered Migration Agent shall lodge the visa and deliver it the soonest time possible.

img10



VISIT AUSTRALIA

Apply for a tourist visa and travel the world beyond down under.

View more

This visa lets you visit Australia:

to visit or for business purposes
for up to three, six or 12 months.

Requirements

You might be able to get this visa if you are travelling to Australia:

as a visitor
for business visitor activities
to visit family

FREE ONLINE VISA ASSESSMENT

Discover if you're eligible for one of our VISA services and take our free online assessment by clicking below.